উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক সিলেবাস ২০২২ : সমস্ত বিষয়ের কোন কোন অংশ বাদ | HS Syllabus 2022

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক সিলেবাস ২০২২ (HS Syllabus 2022) :

সংগীত, স্বাস্থ্য ও শারীরশিক্ষা, ভিস্যুয়াল আর্টস এবং ভোকেশনালের বিষয়গুলির অর্থাৎ যে সমস্ত বিষয়ের থিয়োরি পরীক্ষা ৬০ বা ৬০ এর কম নম্বরের হয় সেই বিষয়গুলি ছাড়া উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক পরীক্ষা ২০২২ এর সমস্ত বিষয়ের সিলেবাস কমানো হয়েছে।

কোন বিষয়ে কতটা অংশ কমানো হয়েছে তা নিচে দেওয়া হল।

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক বাংলা সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Bengali A

  • সাহিত্যচর্চা থেকে “কে বাঁচায় কে বাঁচে”।
  • ভাষা সাহিত্য থেকে “শব্দার্থ তত্ত্ব”।
  • পূর্ণাঙ্গ গ্রন্থ ‘আমার বাংলা’ থেকে ‘কলের কলকাতা’ অংশ।
  • সাহিত্যচর্চা কবিতা থেকে ‘শিকার’ কবিতা এবং
  • বাঙালির শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতি থেকে ‘বাংলা গানের ধারা’ অধ্যায়।

Bengali B

  • প্রথম পর্ব চতুর্থ অধ্যায় – বাঙালির বিজ্ঞানচর্চা
  • দ্বিতীয় পর্ব তৃতীয় অধ্যায় – রূপতত্ত্ব

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক ইংরেজি সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

English A

  • Prose: A Chameleon
  • Poem: Dulce et Decorum

English B

  • Prose : Thank You Ma’am
  • Poetry : On Killing a Tree

Alternative English

  • Prose: The Mark of Vishnu
  • Poetry : Lotus

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক সংস্কৃত সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Sanskrit

  • গদ্যাংশ – আর্যাবর্তবর্ণনম
  • MCQ 1 × 2
  • SA 1 × 2
  • Descriptive 5 × 1
  • সংস্কৃত ভাষায় অনুচ্ছেদ রচনা
  • গদ্যাংশর নম্বর গদ্যাংশে ভাগ হয়ে যাবে।
  • অনুচ্ছেদের 5 নম্বর থেকে
  • কারক বিভক্তিতে 3 (1×3) এর পরিবর্তে (2×3)
  • শব্দ যুগলের পার্থক্যতে 2(1×2)র পরিবর্তে (2×2)

অন্যান্য ভাষার সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Gujrati

  • Gadhya : Saraswati Chandra no grihatyaag – Govardhanram Tripathi
  • Padhya : Ghan re bole ne – Zaverchand Meghari

Hindi A

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক হিন্দি-A সিলেবাস ২০২২

Hindi B

  • Prose: Aajadi ki Nind
  • Poem: Pani Me Ghire Huye Log

Nepali A

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক নেপালি-এ সিলেবাস ২০২২

Nepali B

Odia

  • Antarjatik Kabita
  • Bharatiya Galpa

Punjabi

  • Punjabi Svaijivani se Ansh: Ajit Kaur
  • Sahit Roop: Swejivani,
  • Natak
  • Ras

Santhali

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক Santhali সিলেবাস ২০২২

Telugu

  • Selections in Poetry :

1) Bhartuhari Subhasitalu – Enugu Lakshmana Kavi Telugu anuvadam – Paropakaa paddhati  – poems : 80-123

Dasarathi – Agnidhara-Silpi – 45-47

Gurram Joshua – Phirdousi

Selection in Prose :

Kolakaluri lnoch – short story – Oorabavi – Kshamabhiksha. Pg. 179-198

Non-Detailed :

1. Navalalu-Kathanikalu

2. JeevitacharitraIu – sweeyacharitraIu

3. Vyasamulu

4. Vimarsalu

5. Parisodhanalu

Urdu

  • Prose : Md. Ali Jauhar
  • Poetry : Qasida
  • History of Urdu Literature :Sir Syed Tahreek ( Movement ) ( Unseen )
  • Ghazal by Nasir Kazmi
  • Afsana (Fiction) :Bewazni

Arabic

  • Prose : Sl No 5 & 9
  • Poetry : Sl No 5 & 8

French

  • Poem : Une allee du Luxembourg
  • Prose : La Tendress d’une Epouse de Pilote

Persian

  • 1) Classical Prose :
    • I. INT EKHAB-AZ-AKHLAOUE-1-MOHSJNI : Story No:2 ( DAR JID O JAHAD)
    • II. INTEKHAB-AZ-AKHLAOUE-NIGARISTAN : Story No: 2
    • III. INTEKHAB-AZ-BAHARISTAN-1-JAMI : Story No : 4 & 5
  • 2) Classical Poetry:
    • I. IN TEKHAB-AZ-KULIYAT-1-SAADl : Poem 2 (PAND-1-ANUSHERWAN BE HURMUZ)
    • II. IN TEKHAB-AZ-GHAZALIY AT-1-KHUSRAU : Ghazal No:3
    • III. NTEKHAB-AZ-OATAAT-I-IOBAL : QATA NO: 4 & 5

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক এগ্রোনমি সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Agronomy

  • Growth of crops – entire chapter
  • Soil erosion and its control
  • Crop production and propagation: wheat, sugarcane, banana
  • Crop protection : protection against rodents
  • Law of diminishing return in fertilizers use, special features of rainfed and irrigated agriculture

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক জীববিদ্যা সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কোন অংশ পরীক্ষা হবে

Biological Science

Unit-I : Reproduction  in Organisms (14 marks)

  • 1. Sexual Reproduction In flowering Plants
    • Flower structure : Typical structure of a complete regular flower with diagram
    • Pollination: Definition, types-self Pollination ( autogamy and geitonogamy ) and cross pollination. (allogamy and xenogamy) ; agents of pollination- wind, water, animals, insects and birds­ brief description with example . Significance .
    • Outbreeding devices
    • Double fertilization
    • Special modes – apomixes, Parthenogenesis, parthenocarpy and Polyembryony (brief account)
    • Significance of seed and fruit formation
  • 2. Human Reproduction
    • Introduction
    • Male Reproductive system (outline with diagram)
    • Female Reproductive system (outline with diagram)
    • Gametogenesis- Definition and type
    • Spermatogenesis (brief account)
    • Oogenesis (brief account)
    • Menstrual cycle
    • Fertilization and development of embryo upto blastocyst formation and implantation .
    • Pregnancy and Placenta formation (elementary idea)
    • Parturition (elementary idea)
    • Lactation (elementary idea)
  • 3. Reproductive Health
    • Introduction: what is Reproductive health?
    • Need for reproductive health
    • Sexually Transmitted diseases (STD) and its prevention
    • Birth control- Needs and Methods: i) Contraception, ii) Medical termination of pregnancy (MTP)
    • Amniocentesis: What it is and it’s Significance
    • Infertility and assisted reproductive Technologies – IVF (in vitro fertilization), ZIFT (Zygote intrafallopian transfer), GIFT (Gamete intrafallopian transfer ),  Elementary idea for general awareness.

Unit-II : Genetics and Evolution (18 marks)

  • 4. Heredity and Variation
    • Introduction
    • Mendelian Inheritance (laws only)
    • Deviations from Mendelism – i) incomplete  dominance, ii) Co-dominance, iii) multiple alleles and Inheritance of Blood groups (ABO & Rh), iv) Pleiotroph
    • Polygenic inheritance ( elementary )
    • Chromosome theory of inheritance
    • Chromosome and genes
    • Sex determination in – Human, bird and honey bee
    • Linkage and crossing over
    • Sex -linked inheritance – haemophillia and colour blindness
    • Mendelian disorder in human: Chromosomal disorders : i) Autosomal – thalassemia, ii) Sex-linked-Down’s Syndrome, Turner’s Syndrome and Klinefelter’s Syndrome (cause & symptoms only, Process of inheritance is not required)
  • 5. Molecular Basic of Inheritance
    • Search for genetic material
    • DNA as genetic material: (experiments on Bacterial transformation  by F. Griffith; Avery ,Mcleod and Harshey & Chase)
    • Structure of DNA
    • Structure of RNA
    • Types of RNA -mRNA; rRNA & tRNA
    • DNA Packaging
    • Central dogma (elementary), DNA replication , transcription. Genetic code and translation .
    • Regulation of Gene expression (elementary) Lac Operon
    • Genome and Human genome project
    • DNA finger printing
  • 6. Evolution
    • Introduction
    • Biological Evolution – a)  What is biological Evolution? b)  Evidence for Biological Evolution – i) Paleonotological, ii) From comparative anatomy, iii) Embryological, iv) Molecular
    • Theories of organic evolution Introduction – Darwin’s contribution­ Modern Synthetic Theory –
    • Hardy Weinberg’ s Principle

Unit-III : Biology and Human Welfare (14 marks)

  • 7. Health and Diseases
    • Basic concept of immunology – vaccines Introduction – immune system – Antigen, Antibody , Antigen-Antibody reaction – Types of immunity – vaccine s and vaccination
    • Pathogens, parasites causing human Diseases-Malaria,  Filariasis, Ascariasis, Typhoid, Pneumonia, common cold , Amoebiosis and ring worm .(symptoms of Disease, Name of causative agent ,mode of Transmission ,preventive measures)
    • Cancer ,HIV and AIDS-Symptoms of disease , causative agent , mode of transmission preventive measures
    • Adolescene : drug and alcohol abuse
  • 8. Microbes in Human welfare
    • In household food processing
    • Industrial  production
    • Sewage treatment
    • Energy  generation
    • Bio control agents and bio fertilizers

Unit-IV : Biotechnology and Its Application (10 marks)

  • 9. Biotechnology and its Application
    • Introduction
    • Principle
    • Process -Genetic Engineering (Recombinant DNA technology )
    • Application of Biotechnology in health and agriculture – introduction
    • Human insulin and vaccine production­ gene therapy
    • Genetically modified organisms – BT crops (What is G.M.O ? example- cotton ). Transgenic  animals .
    • Bio safety issues
    • Bio piracy and patents

Unit-V : Ecology and Environment (14 marks)

  • 10. Ecology Environment & Population
    • Meaning of ecology. Environment , Habitat and niche.
    • Organisms and environment – i) Introduction -biome  concept  and distribution, ii) Major abdiotic factors – water ,light temperature and soil, iii) Responses to abiotic factors, iv) Adaptations
    • Population and ecological adaptations- i) Population interactions – mutualism competition, predation, parasitism, ii) Population attributes- growth, birth rate and death rate , age distribution
  • 11. Biodiversity and Conservation
    • What is biodiversity?
    • Levels of biodiversity (genetic ,species and Ecological), Patterns of biodiversity, Importance and loss of biodiversity
    • Threats  to need for  biodiversity conservation
    • Hotspots ,endangered organisms, extinction, Red Data book
    • Biodiversity conservation – a) Biosphere reserve, b) National parks and sanctuaries-
  • 12. Environment issues
    • Introduction
    • Air Pollution and its control
    • Water Pollution and its control
    • Agro -Chemicals and their effects
    • Solid  waste management
    • Radioactive waste management
    • Green House effect and global warming
    • Ozone depletion
    • Deforestation Three success stories addressing environmental issue – chipko movement, Dasholi Gram Swarajya Mandal (DGSM) Movement ; Silent valley or Amrita Devi-Bishnoi (Jaipur) movements

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক রসায়নবিদ্যা সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কোন অংশ পরীক্ষা হবে

Chemistry

Solid State:

Classification of Solids based on different binding forces; molecular, ionic, covalent  and  metallic solids, amorphous and crystalline solids (elementary idea), unit cell in two dimensional and three dimensional lattices, packing efficiency, calculation of density of unit Cell, Packing in solids, voids, number of atoms per un it cell in a cubic un it cell , point defects.

Solutions:

Types of Solutions, expression of concentration of solution of solid s in liquids, solubility of gases in  liquids, solid solutions, Raoult’s law, colligative properties – relative lowering of vapour pressure, elevation of boiling point, depressing of freezing point, osmotic pressure , determination of molecular masses using colligative properties.

Electrochemistry:

Radox reactions, EMF of cell, standard and electrode potential , Nernst equation and its application to chemical cells, Relation between Gibbs energy change and EMF of a Cell, Conductance in electrolytic solutions, specific and molar conductivity, variations of conductivity with concentration , Kohlrausch’s law, electrolysis and laws of electrolysis (elementary idea).

Chemical Kinetics:

Rate of reaction  (average  and  instantaneous),  factors  affecting  rate  of  reaction :  concentration , temperature, catalyst ‘ order and molecularity of a reaction ; rate law and specific rate constant, integrated  rate equations and half life (only for zero and first order reaction)

Surface Chemistry:

Adsorption – Physisorption and chemisorptions, factors affecting adsorption of gases on solids colloidal  state, distinction between true solutions, multi molecular and macromolecular colloids; properties of colloids, tyndall effect . Brownian movement, electrophoresis , coagulation.

P- Block Elements:

  • Group 15 elements:  General   introduction,  electronic  configuration,  occurrence,   oxidation  states , trends i n physical and chemical properties; Nitrogen ;- Preparation, properties and uses; compounds of nitrogen ‘ Preparation and properties of ammonia and nitric acid.
  • Group 16 elements:  General   introduction ,  electronic  configuration,   Oxidation   states,  Occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties , dioxygen, preparation , properties and uses ; classification of oxides, Ozone, sulphur – allotropic  forms : compounds of sulphur : preparation , properties and uses of sulphur dioxide , sulphuric acid ; properties and uses : oxiacids of sulphur (structures only).
  • Group 17 elements : General introduction, electronic  configuration ,  oxidation  states  ,  occurrence, trends in physical and chemical properties : compounds of halogens ; Preparation , properties and uses of chlorine and hydrochloric acid, interhalogen compounds, oxiacides of halogens (structure only).
  • Group 18 elements: General introduction , electronic configuration, occurrence, trends in physical and chemical  properties, uses

d- and f-Block Elements:

General introduction, electronic configuration,  occurrence  and  characteristic  of  transition  metal s, general trends in properties of the first now transition metals – metallic character, ionization enthalpy, oxidation states, ionic radi colour, catalytic property, magnetic  properties,  interstitial  compounds, alloy formation . Lanthanoids – electronic configuration , oxidation  states and  lanthanoid  contraction and  its consequences.

Coordination Compounds:

Coordination compounds – introduction, ligands, coordination number, colour, magnetic properties and shape, IU PAC nomenclature of mononuclear coordination compounds, bonding, Werner ‘s theory, VBT and CFT.

Haloalkanes and Haloarens:

Nomenclature, nature of C-X bond , physical and chemical properties , mechanism of substitution reaction s, stability of carbonations R-S and d-l configurations.

Haloarenes: Natue of C-X bond , substitution reaction s (directive influence of halogen for monosubstituted   compounds  only)

Alcohols, Phenols and Ethers:

  • Alcohols: Nomenclature , methods of preparation, physical and chemical properties (of primary alcohols only), identification of primary , secondary and tertiary alcohols; mechanism of dehydration
  • Phenols: Nomenclature, methods of Preparation , physical and chemical properties , acidic nature of phenol, electrophillic substitution reactions, uses of phenol.
  • Ethers: Nomenclature , methods of preparation, Physical and chemical properties uses.

Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids:

  • Aldehydes and Ketones: Nomenclature , nature of carbonyl group, methods of preparation, physical and  chemical   properties , mechanism  of  nucleophilic  addition ,  reactivity  of  alpha  hydrogen in aldehydes uses.
  • Carboxylic Acids: Nomenclature , acidic nature, methods of preparation , physical and chemical properties uses.

Organic Compounds Containing  Nitrogen  :

  • Nitro compounds : General methods of preparation and chemical reactions.
  • Amines: Nomenclature, classification, structure methods of preparation , physical and chemical properties, uses, identification of primary secondary and tertiary amines.
  • Cyanides and isocyanides – will be mentioned at relevant places in context.

Bio Molecules :

  • Carbohydrates – Classification (Aldoses and ketose), monosaccharide’s (glucose and fructose) D-L configuration
  • Proteins – Elementary idea of alpha amino acids , peptide bond , polypeptides, proteins, structure of proteins -Primary secondary , tertiary and quaternary structures (qualitative idea only), denaturation of proteins.
  • Nucleic Acids: DNA and RNA

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক ভূগোল সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Geography

  • Physical Geography:
    • Cycle of Erosion,
    • Drainage Patterns,
    • Man Environment Interaction,
    • Marine Processes and Associated Landforms
  • Economic Geography :
    • Tertiary, Quaternary, Quinary Activities Regional Economic Development

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক কম্পিউটার সায়েন্স সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Computer Science

  • Command Line Arguments in C Programming
  • I/O File Handling in C ( Text files and Binary files ) Concept of File Pointer,  Modes of opening in file, Use of functions
  • Database Management System Normalization – Definition, Different Normal Forms ( Normalizing a Relation upto 3NF)

মডার্ন কম্পিউটার অ্যাপ্লিকেশন সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Modern Computer Applications

  • Networking : LAN ,WAN protocols
  • Database Management System : Introduction to DBMS : DDL,DCL,DML . ER model , Relational Model – Database constraints , Relational Algebra & SQL
  • MS Access

মিউজিক সিলেবাস ২০২২

Music

কোনো অংশ বাদ যাবে না।

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক পুষ্টিবিজ্ঞান সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Nutrition

  • Dietetics & Diet planning : Preparation of simple therapeutic diets Methods of Food preservation
  • Nutrition for the Community : Nutrition Education for the community including cooking demonstrations
  • Methods of survey of food consumption and food habits in families

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক পদার্থবিদ্যা সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কোন অংশ পরীক্ষা হবে

Physics

Unit-I : Electrostatics

  • Chapter-1 : Electric charges  and  Coulomb’s Law :
    • Electric Charges; conservation of charges, Coulomb’s law-force between two point charges, forces between multiple  charges; superposition principle and continuous  charge distribution.
  • Chapter-2 : Electric field and Gauss’s Theorem
    • Electric field, electric field due to a point charge, electric field lines, electric dipole, electric field due to a dipole; torque on a electric dipole in uniform electric field.
    • Electric flux, statement of Guess’s theorem and its applications to find field due to infinitely long straight wire and uniformly charged infinite plane sheet.
  • Chapter-3 : Electrostatic  potential
    • Electrostatic potential, potential difference, relation between electric field and potential, electric potential due to a point charge, a dipole and system of charges; equipotential surfaces, electric potential energy of a system of two point charges and of electric dipole in an electrostatic field.
  • Chapter-4 : Capacitors and Dielectrics
    • Conductors and insulators, free charges and bound charges inside a conductor. Dielectrics and electric polarisation, capacitors and capacitance, combination of capacitors in series and in parallel, capacitance of a parallel plate capacitor with and without dielectric medium between the plates, energy stored in a capacitor.

Unit -II :  Current Electricity

  • Chapter-1 : Electric Current and Electric cell
    • Electric current, flow of electric charges in a metallic conductor, drift velocity, mobility and their relation with electric current
    • Ohm’s law, electrical resistance, V-I characteristics (linear and non -linear), electrical energy and power, electrical resistivity and conductivity, Temperature dependence of resistance
    • Internal resistance of a cell, potential difference and E.M.F. of a cell, combination of cells in series and in parallel
  • Chapter-2 :  Electric network rules and electrical measurements
    • Kirchhof’s laws and simple applications. Wheatstone bridge and metre bridge.
    • Potentiometer ; principle and it’s applications to measure potential difference and for comparing e.m.f. of two cells, measurement of internal resistance of a cell.

Unit – III : Magnetic effect of current and Magnetism

  • Chapter-1 : Concept and laws of magnetic field.
    • Concept of magnetic field, Orested ‘s experiment. Biot-Savart law and it’s application to current carrying circular loop.
    • Ampere’s law and it’s applications to infinitely long straight wire, straight and toroidal solenoids.
  • Chapter-2 : Force on a Charge and current
    • Force on a moving charge in uniform magnetic and electric fields. Force on a current carrying conductor in a uniform magnetic field. Force between two parallel current-carrying  conductors, definition of ampere, torque experienced by a current loop in uniform magnetic field; moving coil galvanometer-its current sensitivity and conversion to ammeter and voltmeter.
  • Chapter-3 : Magnetic Dipole and Earth ‘s Magnetism
    • Current loop as a magnetic dipole and it’s magnetic dipole moment. Magnetic dipole moment of a resolving electron. Bar magnet as an equivalent solenoid, magnetic field lines; earth’s magnetic field and magnetic elements.

Unit- IV : Electromagnetic  Induction and Alternating Currents.

  • Chapter-1 :  Electromagnetic  Induction
    • Electromagnetic Induction; Faraday’s law. Induced emf and current; Lens’s law, Eddy currents, Self and mutual inductance.
  • Chapter-2 :  Alternating Current
    • Alternating currents, peak and RMS value of alternating current/voltage;  reactance and impedance; LC oscillations( qualitative treatment only) ,LCR series circuit, resonance; power in AC circuits.
    • AC generator and transformer.

Unit-V : Electromagnetic waves

  • Chapter-1: Electromagnetic  Waves
    • Electromagnetic waves and their characteristics (qualitative ideas only) .Transverse nature of electromagnetic  waves.
    • Electromagnetic spectrum (radio waves, microwaves, infrared, visible, ultraviolet, X-rays, gamma rays) including elementary facts about their uses.

Unit –VI : Optics :-

Part A: Ray Optics and Optical Instrument

  • Chapter- 1: Refraction of light
    • Refraction of light, total internal reflection and it’s applications, optical fibres, refraction at spherical surfaces, lenses , thin lens formula, lens -maker’s formula. Magnification power of a lens, combination of thin­ lenses in contact. Refraction of light through a prism.
  • Chapter-2 : Optical Instruments
    • Visual angle and magnifying power. Microscopes and astronomical telescopes (reflecting and refracting) and their magnifying powers.

Part B :- Wave Optics:-

  • Chapter-1: Propagation  principle  of wave front
    • Wave front and Huygens’ principle, reflection and refraction of plane wave at a plane surface using wave fronts. Proof of laws of reflection and refraction using Huygen’s principle.
  • Chapter-2:  Interference of light
    • Interference, Young’s double slit experiment and expression for fringe width, coherent sources and sustained interference of light.
  • Chapter-3 :  Diffraction  of light
    • Diffraction due to a single slit, width of central maximum.

Unit-VII : Dual Nature of Matter and Radiation

  • Chapter-1 : Particles Nature of Radiation
    • Dual nature of radiation. Photoelectric effect, Hertz and Lenard’s observations; Einstein’s photoelectric equation-particle nature of light.
  • Chapter-2 : Wave Nature of Matter
    • Matter waves:-wave nature of particles, de Broglie relation.

Unit – VIII : Atoms and Nuclei

  • Chapter-1 : Atoms
    • Alpha particle scattering experiment: Rutherford’s model of atom; Bohr model, energy levels, hydrogen spectrum.
  • Chapter-2 : Nuclei
    • Composition and size of nucleus , Mass-energy relation , mass defect; binding energy per nucleon  and it’s variation with mass number; nuclear fission and fusion.

Unit- IX : Electronic Devices

  • Chapter-1 : Band theory of solids
    • Energy bands in conductors , insulators and Semiconductors.
  • Chapter-2: Semiconductor 
    • Electronics Semiconductor diode, I-V characteristics of diode in forward and reverse bias, diode ad a rectifier. Special purpose p-n junction diodes; LED, photodiode, solar cell and their Characteristics.

Psychology

  • Environment and Behavior
  • Identity Development

Statistics

  • Statistical Quality Control
  • Testing of Hypothesis
  • Sampling Theory

Health and Physical Education

কোনো অংশ বাদ যাবে না।

Home Management & Family Resource Management

  • Unit I: B (Decision Making)
  • Unit 2 : C (Work Simplification)

Visual Arts

কোনো অংশ বাদ যাবে না।

Accountancy

  • Death of a Partner
  • Accounting for Debenture
  • Financial Statement Analysis

Anthropology

  • Human Growth  [ entire chapter  ]
  • Society & Culture : Economic Anthropology : Definition, Basic concepts : production, distribution & consumption

Business Studies

  • Directing
  • Consumer Protection
  • Business Environment Financial Market

Costing  and Taxation

  • Basic Concept of Overhead
  • Income from other sources
  • Cost of Material II

Commercial Law and Preliminaries of Auditing

  • The Law of Insurance
  • New Branches of Auditing

Economics

  • Factor Market
  • Equilibrium under Monopoly
  • Cost Determined Pricing
  • Determination of income and Employment
  • International Trade and Balance of Payment
  • Measures of Dispersion – Range -Standard Deviation -Lorenz Curve -Gini Coefficient
  • Fiscal Policy

Education

  • Group B : Educational provisions in Indian constitution related to women’s education, equalization of opportunity, education for minority, SC, ST
  • Group C : Education for the differently abled children

Environmental Studies

  • Chapter VI: Environment Management
  • Chapter VII :
    • Sub unit IV :Challenges for sustainable Development – social, political and economic considerations
    • Sub unit V : Support base for sustainable development
    • Sub unit VI : Role of National and International agencies

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক ইতিহাস সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

History

  • Situating Colonialism and imperialism in the 19m & 20tn centuries
  • Decolonisation
  • The Era of Cold War

Journalism & Mass Communication

  • Specialization in Reporting : Science, Political, Crime, Fashion, Financial and Agriculture – Journalism
  • Unit 10 – entirely omitted

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক গণিত সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কোন অংশ পরীক্ষা হবে

Mathematics

Unit-I : Relations and Function (8 marks)

  • 1.  Relations and Functions
    • Types of relations: reflexive, symmetric , transitive and equivalence relations. One to one and onto functions, composite functions , inverse of a function
  • 2.  Inverse Trigonometric  Functions
    • Definition, range , domain , principal value branches

Unit-II: Algebra (11 marks)

  • 1. Matrices:
    • Concept, notation order equality , types of matrices, zero matrix, transpose of a matrix and symmetric and skew symmetric matrices, Addition , multiplication and scalar multiplication of matrices, simple properties of addition, multiplication and scalar multiplication. Non­ commutativity  of multiplication of matrices and existence of non-zero matrices whose product is the zero matrix (restrict to square matrices of order 2). Concept of elementary row and column operations . Invertible matrices(Here all matrices will have real entries)
  • 2. Determinants:
    • Determinants of a square matrix (upto 3 x 3 matrices), properties of determinants, minors and Cofactors and applications of determinants in finding the area of a triangle, Adjoint and inverse of a square matrix. Consistency, inconsistency and the number of solutions of system of linear equations by examples, solving system of linear equations in two or three variables (having unique solutions) using inverse of a matrix.

Unit-III : Calculus (35 marks)

  • 1. Continuity and Differentability:
    • Continuity and differentiability, derivative of composite functions ,chain rule, derivatives of inverse trigonometric functions , derivative of implicit functions , concept of exponential and logarithmic functions to the base e . Logarithmic functions as inverse of exponential functions .
    • Derivatives of logarithmic and exponential functions . logarithmic, differentiation, derivative of function expressed in parametric forms. Second order derivatives
  • 2. Applications of derivatives:
    • Applications of derivatives, increasing/ decreasing functions, tangents and normals, maxima and minima (first derivative test motivated geometrically and second derivative test given as a provable tool). Simple problems (that illustrate basic principles and understanding of the subject as well as a real time situation)
  • 3. Integrals:
    • Integration as inverse process of differentiation . Integration of a variety of functions by substitution by partial fractions and by parts, only simple integrals of the type to be evaluated. ….dx,dx
    • Fundamental theorem of Calculus (without proof) Basic properties of definite integrals and evaluation of definite integrals, evaluation of definite integrals.
  • 4. Applications of the Integrals:
    • Applications in finding the area under simple curves especially lines, areas of circles/ parabola/ ellipse (in standard form only)
  • 5. Differential Equations:
    • Definition, order and degree, general and particular solutions of a differential equation Formation of differential equation whose general solution is given.
    • Solution of differential equation by method of separation of variables , homogenius differential equation of first order and first degree.

UNIT-IV : Vectors and Three-Dimensional Geometry (13 marks)

  • 1. Vectors:
    • Vectors and Scalars, magnitude and direction of a vector, Direction cosines/ ratios of vectors , types of vectors (equal, unit, zero, parallel and collinear vectors), Position vector of a point ,negative of a vector, components of a vector, addition of vectors, multiplication of vectors by a scalar, position vector of a point dividing a line segment in a given ratio, Scalar(dot) product of the vectors , projection of a vector on a line .Vector(cross) product of vectors .
  • 2. Three-Dimensional Geometry :
    • Direction Cosines/ratios of a line joining two points, Cartesian and vector equation of a line, coplanar and skew lines, shortest distance between two lines, Cartesian and vector equation of a plane, Distance of a point from a plane.

UNIT-V : Linear Programming (5 marks)

  • 1. Linear Programming
    • Introduction , Definition of related terminology such as constraints .objective function, optimization, different types of linear programming(L.P .) problems, graphical method of solution for problems in two variables feasible and infeasible regions, feasible and infeasible solutions , optimal feasible solutions ( upto three non-trivial constraints)

UNIT-VI: Probability (8 marks)

  • 1. Probability :
    • Multiplication theorem on probability, Conditional probability, independent events, total probability, Baye’s Theorem , Random variable and its probability distribution .

উচ্চ-মাধ্যমিক দর্শন সিলেবাস ২০২২ : কমানো অংশ

Philosophy

i) Deductive Logic

  • Chapter-6 : Hypothetical and Disjunctive Syllogism – 4 mark
  • Chapter-7 : Boolean Interpretation & Venn Diagram – 4 mark
  • Chapter-8 : Truth Function – 5 mark

ii) Inductive Logic

  • Chapter-2 : Cause – 6 mark
  • Chapter-4 : Inductive Fallacies – 8 mark

Political Science

  • International Relations in the post-second World war period
  • Foreign Policy
  • UNO

Sociology

  • Unit 1: Ideological perspective, Historical perspective, Structural Functional perspective, Dialectical perspective, Subaltern perspective

আরও পড়ুন

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.